Our Facebook Page
 Call us at (801) 781-0360
  Send an email

234 Donahue Ave
Soda Springs, ID 83276
MLS #2157558

$333,900

 Available

2 Beds | 1 Bath | 1 Garage | 1,453 Sq Ft

Estimated Payment:  /month 
234  Donahue Ave
Photo 1 for 234  Donahue Ave
Photo 2 for 234  Donahue Ave
Photo 3 for 234  Donahue Ave
Photo 4 for 234  Donahue Ave
Photo 5 for 234  Donahue Ave
Photo 6 for 234  Donahue Ave

Photos, Tours, & Maps

Post It

Single Family Home for Sale

Boy oh boy, you do NOT want to miss this one! Welcome to this absolutely adorable and beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located in the peaceful town of Soda Springs, Idaho. With nearly 1,500 square feet of living space and sitting on almost half an acre, this property offers the perfect mix of comfort, functionality, charm, and outdoor living. From the moment you pull up, you'll notice how well this home has been cared for and remodeled to create such a warm and inviting feel for you and your family. Inside, you'll find cozy living spaces, updated finishes, and a layout that feels both spacious and welcoming. Whether you're looking for your first home, downsizing, or simply wanting a quiet place to settle down, this property checks so many boxes. Outside is where this property really shines. The fully fenced yard gives you privacy and plenty of room for kids, pets, entertaining, or simply enjoying the quiet surroundings. There is a single-car garage with additional workshop space, perfect for projects, storage, or hobbies. You'll also find multiple outbuildings, chicken coops, garden boxes, and even a greenhouse with solar already set up for those who love gardening, homesteading, or living a little more self-sustainably. The playhouse in the backyard stays with the home and creates the perfect little getaway spot for the kids. There is still plenty of open yard space left for gatherings, barbecues, RV parking, trailers, or additional outdoor projects. Located in a peaceful and quiet neighborhood, this home is conveniently close to schools, gas stations, restaurants, grocery stores, hiking trails, outdoor recreation, and local jobs. Soda Springs is known for its beautiful scenery, friendly small-town feel, and endless outdoor opportunities. If you're looking for a property where you can slow down a little and truly enjoy where you live, this may be the perfect fit for you. Homes with this much character, land, functionality, and charm do not come around often, especially at this price point. Come take a look before it's gone!

Rooms, Laundry, & Layout

 BedsBathsLaundrySq Ft
Floor 2200453
Floor 1111,000
Price Insights
Current price
Price per sq ft
Price per finished sq ft
$333,900
$230 / square foot
$230 / finished sq ft

3 Days on the Market
Status: Available

Schools, Inclusions, & Exclusions

Dryer, Play Gym, Range, Refrigerator, Storage Shed(s), Swing Set, Washer, Workbench

Lot sq ft :
1,453 square feet
Style: Rambler/Ranch
1920
.49 acres
21,344 square feet

Home Features & Amenities

Features: Bath: Primary, Updated Kitchen, Built in Range/Oven
Flooring: Carpet
Window Coverings: Drapes
Heating: Forced Air, Central Gas
Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Private Showing

Kris Carrigan, Realtor<sup>®</sup>
For showing appointments, call Kris Carrigan, Realtor® to view the home at 234 Donahue Ave in Soda Springs. Give Kris Carrigan, Realtor® a call at (801) 781-0360.
234 Donahue Ave was listed on May 12th, 2026 by Cornerstone Real Estate Professionals/Idaho, a real estate brokerage. 208-852-3000 is the contact info for the listing brokerage contact assigned for this listing.